2017/18 League Season – Roll of Honour

DMC Leisure Saffron Walden & District Snooker League
2017/18 League Season – Roll of Honour

3 Player Division  
Champions – JP’s Bandits
Runners Up – Saffron Snooker Swifts
High Break – Stuart Turner (Dunmow Club) 106

4 Player Division
Champions – Saffron Snooker Flukes
Runners Up – Newport B
High Break – Rob Spackman (Saffron Snooker Club) 48

League Cup
Winners – Dunmow Club
Runners Up – Saffron Snooker Swifts

Saffron Walden Challenge sponsored by Bushwood Accountants
Winners – Norwich
Runners Up – Saffron Walden
Player of the Tournament – Steve Waldron (Norwich) who won 11 out of 15 frames
High Break – Sam Bett (Norwich) 96

Memorial Cup
Winner – Simon Giblin (JP’s Outlaws)
Runner Up – Leon Mosjeko (Whittlesford Social Club)
High Break – Adam Ingram (JP’s Bandits) 56

President’s Cup sponsored by Refurb & Development Ltd
Winner – Phil Chapman (Whittlesford Social Club)
Runner Up – Bill Clenshaw (JP’s Bandits)
High Break – Jack Hayley (JP’s Bandits) 71
Plate Winner – Simon Chapman
Plate Runner Up – Bob Fox (Whittlesford Social Club)

Handicap Singles sponsored by Mullucks Wells
Winner – Ian Croxford (Dunmow Club)
Runner Up – Peter Barker (Stansted Hurricanes)
High Break – Andrew Green (Dunmow Club) 59

John Webb Plate
Winner – Martyn Lawrance (Dunmow Club)
Runner Up – Richard Sewell (Widdington)

Handicap Doubles sponsored by The Fleur De Lys at Widdington
Winner – Adam Ingram and Darren Edmonston (JP’s Bandits)
Runner Up – Bob Lovell and Parfitt (BS Social Club)
High Break – Jon Wells (Stansted Hurricanes) 41

Scratch Plus Singles
Winner – Bill Clenshaw
Runner Up – Martin Capdeville
High Break – Nick Selvey (Saffron Snooker Ex-Cons) 30

Scratch Singles sponsored by
Winner – Jason Pegram
Runner Up – Jamie Sanderson
High Break – Jamie Sanderson (Whittlesford Social Club) 79

Achievement Award – Jack Hayley
3 Player Division Player of the Year Award – Bill Clenshaw
4 Player Division player of the year Award – Martin Capdeville