2018/19 League Season – Roll of Honour

DMC Leisure Saffron Walden & District Snooker League
2018/19 League Season – Roll of Honour

3 Player Division  
Champions – Dunmow Club
Runners Up – Birchanger SSC
High Break – Alex Clenshaw (JP’s Bandits) 80

4 Player Division 
Champions – Newport A
Runners Up – Saffron Snooker Ex-Cons
High Break – Pat Manley (Saffron Snooker Ex-Cons) 52

League Cup sponsored by Countryside K9s
Winners – Saffron Snooker Spiders
Runners Up – Whittlesford 

Memorial Cup 
Winner – Leon Mozejko
Runner Up – John Manley
High Break – Simon Giblin (JP’s Outlaws) 68

President’s Cup sponsored by Refurb & Development Ltd
Winner – Jack Hayley (JP’s Bandits)
Runner Up – Bill Clenshaw (JP’s Bandits)
High Break – Adam Ingram (JP’s Bandits) 91
Plate Winner – Dave Spackman (Saffron Snooker Swifts)
Plate Runner Up – Adam Ingram (JP’s Bandits)

Handicap Singles sponsored by Mullucks Wells
Winner – Kevin Starr
Runner Up – Spencer Hewitt
High Break – Jonathan Wells 80

John Webb Plate
Winner – Bob Fox
Runner Up – Richard Breen

Handicap Doubles sponsored by The Fleur De Lys at Widdington 
Winner – Duce & Fox
Runner Up – Calver & Ellett
High Break – Jon Wells 54

Scratch Plus Singles sponsored by Cleanbrite
Winner – Chris Coney
Runner Up – Rob Jones
High Break – Andy Marshall 30

Scratch Singles sponsored by Autostore
Winner – Russell Huxter
Runner Up – Darren Edmonston
High Break – Jonathan Wells 79

3 Player Division Player of the Year Award – Jack Hayley
4 Player Division Player of the Year Award – Trevor Parsons
Achievement Award – Bob ‘Wine Gum’ Fox

2016/17 League Season – The Roll Of Honour

DMC Leisure Saffron Walden & District Snooker League
2016/17 League Season – Roll of Honour

3 Player Division  
Champions – Takeley Hurricanes
Runners Up – Birchanger SSC
High Break – Stephan Painot 99

4 Player Division
Champions – Widdington Warriors
Runners Up – Saffron Snooker Flukes
High Break – Nick Selvey 43

League Cup
Winners – Birchanger SSC
Runners Up – JP’s Bandits

Saffron Walden Challenge sponsored by Bushwood Accountants
Winners – Vic Harris Snooker League
Runners Up – Saffron Walden A
Player of the Tournament – Russell Huxter for winning 15 out of 16 frames
High Break – Jon Parkin 105

Bishop’s Stortford Challenge sponsored by Carriages of Eden End
Winners – SWDSL 
Player of the Tournament – Peter Saville / Aaron Gibson for winning 7 out of 10 frames
High Break – Aaron Gibson 31 [SWDSL]

Memorial Cup
Winner – Spike Braybrooke
Runner Up – Andy Marshall
High Break – Rob Spackman 87

President’s Cup sponsored by Refurb & Development Ltd
Winner – Alex Clenshaw
Runner Up – Mark Halls
High Break – Adam Ingram 62
Plate Winner – Adam Ingram
Plate Runner Up – Andrew Green

Handicap Singles sponsored by Mullucks Wells (trophy to be presented by John Wrentmore)
Winner – Mark Starr
Runner Up – Mark Patmore
High Break – Simon Giblin 79

John Webb Plate
Winner – Dave Spackman
Runner Up – Adam Ingram

Handicap Doubles sponsored by The Fleur De Lys at Widdington
Winner – Peter Saville & Stuart Turner
Runner Up – Rob Spackman & Martin Capdeville
High Break – Rob Spackman 71

Scratch Plus Singles
Winner – Dave Tedman
Runner Up – Kevin Starr
High Break – Kevin Starr 35

Scratch Singles sponsored by Square 1 Restaurant in Gt Dunmow
Winner – Adam Ingram
Runner Up – Jonathan Wells
High Break – Adam Ingram 87

And finally…..
Achievement Award – Alex Clenshaw

3 Player Division Player of the Year Award – Ross Leavers

4 Player Division player of the year Award – Martin Capdeville